Apfelblüte
~ National Champion ~
~ Garnet Dressage Champion ~
~ Bronze Grade Champion ~
~ Garnet Dressage Champion ~
~ Bronze Grade Champion ~
Short Information
Name: Apfelblüte
Barn Name: Flower
Gender: Mare
Age: 6 (DOB: September 2014)
Breed: Georgian Grande
Colour: Red Roan
Genotype: ee aa Rr
Markings: -
Traits: Friendly|Agile|Calm
Discipline: Dressage
Registration: Certified Grade Horse #00007 / Approved by Dressage Registry #00079
Lifetime Points: Dressage -> 109
Grade -> 58
Total: 167
Breeder: Imported by Aada Wainio
Barn Name: Flower
Gender: Mare
Age: 6 (DOB: September 2014)
Breed: Georgian Grande
Colour: Red Roan
Genotype: ee aa Rr
Markings: -
Traits: Friendly|Agile|Calm
Discipline: Dressage
Registration: Certified Grade Horse #00007 / Approved by Dressage Registry #00079
Lifetime Points: Dressage -> 109
Grade -> 58
Total: 167
Breeder: Imported by Aada Wainio
Pictures of Apfelblüte
Competition Pictures
SHow Statistics
Show Name - Class - Placing - Points/Earnings
[R] Stride Away Grade Celebration - Halter - 6th - 1 Point
[R] ESGHA's 5th Discipline Championship - Halter - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 5th Discipline Championship - Dressage - DNP - None
[R] Lisburn Dressage - Training Level - 6th - 4 Points
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. 1 - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. 1 - Liberty Mares - 1st - 6 Points + 200$
[R] Midnight Valley's Valentine Dressage - First Level - 2nd - 5 Points + 130$
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. II - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. II - Liberty Mares - DNP - None
[R] Halifax Dressage Cup - First Level - 1st - 10 Points + 350$
[R] III Rayville Dressage Show - Second Level - 4th - 5 Points
[R] Berlin Dressage Parade - Second Level - DNP - None
[R] I Dancing Shadows Show - Training Level - 3rd - 4 Points + 30$
[R] ADCSI Qualifier Finals - Third Level - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 6th Breed Specific Show - Georgian Grande - 2nd - 8 Points + 160$
[R] IV Rayville Dressage Show - Third Level - 5th - 4 Points
[R] ESGHA's 6th Discipline Championship - Halter - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 6th Discipline Championship - Dressage - DNP - None
[R] Euro Dressage Parade - Fourth Level - 6th - 4 Points
[R] ADCSI Summer Presentation - Fourth Level - 2nd - 6 Points + 700$
[R] I Kingshead GHA Show: Oebecker Point Fair - English Discipline - 3rd - 4 Points + 50$
[R] I Kingshead GHA Show: Oebecker Point Fair - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Bonerave Dressage - First Level - DNP - None
[R] Ardorwen Performance Grading I - English Discipline - DNP - None
[R] Ardorwen Performance Grading I - Halter 4-7 - 2nd - 6 Points + 160$
[R] Raven Heart Dressage Show - First Level - 3rd - 4 Points + 115$
[R] II Kingshead GHA Show: Warwick Display - Halter - 1st - 6 Points + 100$
[R] II Kingshead GHA Show: Warwick Display - Demonstrative - 3rd - 4 Points + 25$
[R] Uppsala Autumn Cup - Third Level Traditional - 2nd - 8 Points + 300$
[R] Uppsala Autumn Cup - Third Level Freestyle - 1st - 10 Points + 550$
[R] I Connolly Dressage Cup - First Level - DNP - None
[R] Freestyle Finale - Second Level - 3rd - 7 Points + 200$
[R] Freestyle Finale - Second Level Freestyle - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 7th Breed-Specific Show - Georgian Grande - DNP - None
[R] II Connolly Dressage Cup - Traditional First Level - 6th - 1 Point
[R] II Connolly Dressage Cup - Freestyle First Level - 1st - 6 Points + 300$
[R] Stride Away Grade Celebration II - Georgian Grande - 5th - 2 Points
[R] Addenbrook Schooling - Third Level - 5th - 5 Points + 180$
[R] ADCSI Fall Presentation - Second Level - 1st - 7 Points + 1000$
[T] Hesterfield Young Horse Championship - Fourth Level Unedited - 2nd - 6 Points + 7000$
[R] Sunbreeze Chronicles - Second Level - DNP - None
[R] UESN Dressage Show #1 - Prix St. Georges - 3rd - 7 Points
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #1 - Liberty Mares - DNP - None
[R] UESN Dressage Show #2 - Fourth Level - DNP - None
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #2 - In-Hand Mares - 2nd - 8 Points
[R] UESN Dressage Show #4 - Prix St. Georges - 4th - 6 Points
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #3 - In-Hand Mares - 4th - 6 Points
[R] UESN Dressage Show #6 - Prix St. Georges - DNP - None
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #4 - In-Hand Mares - 3rd - 7 Points
[R] ESGHA's 5th Discipline Championship - Halter - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 5th Discipline Championship - Dressage - DNP - None
[R] Lisburn Dressage - Training Level - 6th - 4 Points
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. 1 - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. 1 - Liberty Mares - 1st - 6 Points + 200$
[R] Midnight Valley's Valentine Dressage - First Level - 2nd - 5 Points + 130$
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. II - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Acrimons Grade Show Vol. II - Liberty Mares - DNP - None
[R] Halifax Dressage Cup - First Level - 1st - 10 Points + 350$
[R] III Rayville Dressage Show - Second Level - 4th - 5 Points
[R] Berlin Dressage Parade - Second Level - DNP - None
[R] I Dancing Shadows Show - Training Level - 3rd - 4 Points + 30$
[R] ADCSI Qualifier Finals - Third Level - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 6th Breed Specific Show - Georgian Grande - 2nd - 8 Points + 160$
[R] IV Rayville Dressage Show - Third Level - 5th - 4 Points
[R] ESGHA's 6th Discipline Championship - Halter - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 6th Discipline Championship - Dressage - DNP - None
[R] Euro Dressage Parade - Fourth Level - 6th - 4 Points
[R] ADCSI Summer Presentation - Fourth Level - 2nd - 6 Points + 700$
[R] I Kingshead GHA Show: Oebecker Point Fair - English Discipline - 3rd - 4 Points + 50$
[R] I Kingshead GHA Show: Oebecker Point Fair - Halter Mares - DNP - None
[R] Bonerave Dressage - First Level - DNP - None
[R] Ardorwen Performance Grading I - English Discipline - DNP - None
[R] Ardorwen Performance Grading I - Halter 4-7 - 2nd - 6 Points + 160$
[R] Raven Heart Dressage Show - First Level - 3rd - 4 Points + 115$
[R] II Kingshead GHA Show: Warwick Display - Halter - 1st - 6 Points + 100$
[R] II Kingshead GHA Show: Warwick Display - Demonstrative - 3rd - 4 Points + 25$
[R] Uppsala Autumn Cup - Third Level Traditional - 2nd - 8 Points + 300$
[R] Uppsala Autumn Cup - Third Level Freestyle - 1st - 10 Points + 550$
[R] I Connolly Dressage Cup - First Level - DNP - None
[R] Freestyle Finale - Second Level - 3rd - 7 Points + 200$
[R] Freestyle Finale - Second Level Freestyle - DNP - None
[R] ESGHA's 7th Breed-Specific Show - Georgian Grande - DNP - None
[R] II Connolly Dressage Cup - Traditional First Level - 6th - 1 Point
[R] II Connolly Dressage Cup - Freestyle First Level - 1st - 6 Points + 300$
[R] Stride Away Grade Celebration II - Georgian Grande - 5th - 2 Points
[R] Addenbrook Schooling - Third Level - 5th - 5 Points + 180$
[R] ADCSI Fall Presentation - Second Level - 1st - 7 Points + 1000$
[T] Hesterfield Young Horse Championship - Fourth Level Unedited - 2nd - 6 Points + 7000$
[R] Sunbreeze Chronicles - Second Level - DNP - None
[R] UESN Dressage Show #1 - Prix St. Georges - 3rd - 7 Points
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #1 - Liberty Mares - DNP - None
[R] UESN Dressage Show #2 - Fourth Level - DNP - None
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #2 - In-Hand Mares - 2nd - 8 Points
[R] UESN Dressage Show #4 - Prix St. Georges - 4th - 6 Points
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #3 - In-Hand Mares - 4th - 6 Points
[R] UESN Dressage Show #6 - Prix St. Georges - DNP - None
[R] UESN Draft/Stock/Grade Show #4 - In-Hand Mares - 3rd - 7 Points
Medical History
No injuries.